APEC Architect Register

The APEC Architect Register is the list of architects who have achieved the required common standards of professional competence in their home economies. The Register is divided into independent sections established by each participating economy and operated by that economy’s Monitoring Committee (in Australia’s case the AACA).

The following is a list of those Australian architects who have been admitted to the Australian section of the APEC Architect Register.

APEC Architect Register ( Australia )

  Name Business Address Home Economy or Jurisdiction in which Registered Any other Economy in which Registered Willingness to consider offers of professional alliance from other APEC Architects  
AU 00001 Jeffrey Ronald Walker Johnson Pilton Walker Pty Ltd
Level 10, Plaza Building Australia Square
95 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Australia:
New South Wales,
Victoria
  No  
AU 00003 Stephen John Stinton PTI Architects
L17, Mayapada Tower 2
Ji Jend Sudirman, Kav 27
JAKARTA 12920 INDONESIA
Australia:
New South Wales
Overseas:
United Kingdom
Yes  
AU 00007 Fiona Nixon 348G Pasir Panjang Road
SINGAPORE 118821
Australia
Victoria
  Yes  
AU 00009 Alexander Bachimov AB Global Design
18 Mirbelia Court
VOYAGER POINT NSW 2172
Australia:
New South Wales
Victoria
  Yes  
AU 00010 Ian Conry 17 Baldwin Avenue
ASQUITH NSW 2077
Australia:
New South Wales
  Yes  
AU 00011 Alistair Ray Richardson COX Architecture
Level 2, 167 Flinders Lane
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Australia:
Queensland
Victoria
  Yes  
AU 00012 Andrew Frederick James Populous Design Pty Ltd
71 Boundary Street
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Australia;
Queensland
  No  
AU 00013 David Howe Edge Condition
17/114 North Steyne
MANLY NSW 2095
Australia:
New South Wales
  Yes  
AU 00014 Toby Wong 29/F Tower 6 The Gateway 9 Canton Road
Tsim Sha Tsui
KOWLOON HONG KONG
Australia:
Queensland
New South Wales
  Yes  
AU 00016 Patrick Collins

Collins Vergnaud Pty Ltd
67 Melody Street
Coogee NSW 2034

Australia:
New South Wales
     
AU 00017 Jeffrey Nicholas
Maitland
JN Maitland Associates Architects
72 Wellington Street
BONDI BEACH NSW 2026
Australia:
New South Wales
Overseas:
United Kingdom
Yes  
AU 00018 Andrew Scott Andrew Scott Architecture and Planning
1202-2288 West 40th Avenue
VANCOUVER BC V6M 1W6 CANADA
Australia:
New South Wales
  Yes  
AU 00019 Ralph Wheeler Ralph Wheeler & Associates
112 Outlook Crescent
BARDON QLD 4065
Australia: Queensland
Victoria
     
AU 00020 Richard Kirk KIRK
13 Manning St
SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101
Australia: Queensland   Yes  
AU 00021 Gregory Chin Yew Li Juxt Architects
PO Box 4014
TRANMERE NORTH SA 5073
Australia: South Australia   Yes  
AU 00022 Andrew Caldwell O’Neill Architecture
Level 2, 81 Edward St
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Australia: Queensland   Yes  
AU 00023 Eric Yu Concept Y Architects
Suite 13, 53 Coppin Street
RICHMOND VIC 3121
Australia: Victoria   Yes  
AU 00025 Derek Trusler DT Architecture Pty Ltd
404/31 Bank Street
WEST END QLD 4101
Australia: Queensland   Yes  
AU 00026 John Wardle John Wardle Architects
Level 2, 25 Rokeby St
COLLINGWOOD VIC 3066
Australia: Victoria   Yes  
AU 00027 Meaghan Dwyer John Wardle Architects
Level 2, 25 Rokeby St
COLLINGWOOD VIC 3066
Australia: Victoria   Yes  
AU 00028 Richard Breslin Populous Design Pty Ltd
71 Boundary Street
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Australia: Queensland      
AU 00029 Anthony Jackson Quadrant Design Architect
72 Barkers Rd
HAWTHORN VIC 3122
Australia: Victoria      
AU 00031 Mark Sheldon Group GSA
Level 7, 80 William Street
EAST SYDNEY NSW 2011
Australia: New South Wales      
AU 00032 Christopher Shugg Surbana Jurong Consultants
168 Jalan Bukit Merah
SINGAPORE 150168
Singapore: 309082      
AU 00033 Jay Tjia Liang Lee 4 Ellis Road
KARDINYA WA 6163
Australia: Western Australia      
AU 00034 Kendall Strong 22/18-30 Grey Street
EAST MELBOURNE VIC 3002
Australia: Victoria      
AU 00035 Nick Nigro Particular Group Architects
Suite 912
365 Little Collins Street
3000 Melbourne
Australia: Victoria      
AU 00036 Boon Peng Loh Hassell
33 Tras Street #02-01
SINGAPORE 078973
Australia: Queensland      
AU 00037 Wendy Hastrich 7 Lichen Grove
HIGHTON 3216
Australia: Victoria      
AU 00038 Liza Elizabeth Skaria

S2 Architecture
Suite 900, 110 -12th Avenue SW
Calgary, Alberta, Canada T2R 0G7

Australia: Queensland      
AU 00039 Cameron Ritter

Grimshaw
21 Bouverie Street
Melbourne VIC 3053

Australia: Victoria      
AU 00040 Chee Hai Teo

117 Compassvale Bow
Singapore 544816

Australia: New South Wales      

Contact Information

Architects Accreditation Council of Australia
Suite 3, Level 5
75 Castlereagh Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000

PO Box A2575
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1235

(612) 8042 8930
[email protected]